Roman Collector Posted December 1, 2023 · Patron Share Posted December 1, 2023 I need an image of the coin in lot 332 in this auction catalog. Please help! Thanks! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
I_v_a_n Posted December 1, 2023 · Member Share Posted December 1, 2023 Price realized: 600 EUR (Approx. 778 USD / 555 GBP / 921 CHF) Lot description: RÖMISCHE MÜNZEN RÖMISCHE KAISERZEIT ANTONINUS PIUS, 138-161 FAUSTINA MATER, Gemahlin des Antoninus Pius, + 141 Sesterz, postum 147. DIVAE-FAVSTINAE. Büste mit Perlschnüren im Haar rechts // AETER-NITAS / SC. Aeternitas mit Phönix auf Globus und Zepter nach links sitzend. RIC - (vgl. 1104, Büste verschleiert). C. -. BMC 1606. 30,09 g. Sehr selten. Schöne braungrüne Patina. Besonders feines Porträt. Leichte Prägeschwäche. Vorzüglich / sehr schön Aus Aukt. Aufhäuser 6 (1989), Nr. 400. Estimate: 750 EUR 7 1 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Roman Collector Posted December 1, 2023 · Patron Author Share Posted December 1, 2023 4 hours ago, I_v_a_n said: Price realized: 600 EUR (Approx. 778 USD / 555 GBP / 921 CHF) Lot description: RÖMISCHE MÜNZEN RÖMISCHE KAISERZEIT ANTONINUS PIUS, 138-161 FAUSTINA MATER, Gemahlin des Antoninus Pius, + 141 Sesterz, postum 147. DIVAE-FAVSTINAE. Büste mit Perlschnüren im Haar rechts // AETER-NITAS / SC. Aeternitas mit Phönix auf Globus und Zepter nach links sitzend. RIC - (vgl. 1104, Büste verschleiert). C. -. BMC 1606. 30,09 g. Sehr selten. Schöne braungrüne Patina. Besonders feines Porträt. Leichte Prägeschwäche. Vorzüglich / sehr schön Aus Aukt. Aufhäuser 6 (1989), Nr. 400. Estimate: 750 EUR Thanks!! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.